The Schemes Register Indian government scheme data · and what is missing from it
Last complete collection 13 days ago ·snapshot 2026-10-17 · 4,771 of 4,772 records · 48/48 pages ·verdict COMPLETE ·4 snapshot(s) held
Route · /changes

What changed in the sources since the last snapshot

Each month this register downloads every source again and compares the new copy with the last one. Each row on this page is a difference between two archived copies. The page records what changed. It does not say why.

myScheme

4 snapshots compared · 30 August 2026 to 17 October 2026
0 myScheme has not changed since 30 August 2026.
The 4 snapshots from 30 August 2026 to 17 October 2026 hold the same 4,771 records. No record was added or removed, and no field changed. Each snapshot is a new download of every record, so this result comes from the portal and not from a cache.

The CAG’s catalogue of audit reports

2 September 2026 to 17 October 2026 · both crawls match the total that the CAG’s site prints
Reports
2,753
was 2,804
Removed
63
listed before, not now
Added
12
listed now, not before
Edited
12
title, date, type or sector

The CAG does not say why a report leaves its index. A removed report can still exist on cag.gov.in under its old address. Four of the added entries have the title “test”, “testing” or “test report”. They are on the CAG’s live index, so this page lists them.

Removed

ReportGovernmentTabled
Report of the Examiner of Local Accounts on Panchayati Raj Institutions of Government of West Bengal for the year ended March 2021West Bengal25 July 2026
Report No. 3 of 2026 - Audit Report on Social, Economic and General Sectors, Government of AssamAssam29 July 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2008, Government of ManipurManipur
Report No. 2 of 2016 : Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Local Bodies for the year ended 31 March 2015Chhattisgarh31 March 2016
Report No. 3 of 2017 : Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Local Bodies for the year ended 31 March 2016Chhattisgarh22 December 2017
Annual Technical Inspection Report on Urban Local Bodies and Panchayati Raj Institutions for the year ending 31 March 2014Andhra Pradesh25 July 2015
Annual Technical Inspection Report on Urban Local Bodies and Panchayati Raj Institutions for year ending 31 March 2014Chhattisgarh25 July 2015
Report No. 1 of 2026 of Government of Madhya Pradesh- Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-25Madhya Pradesh22 July 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2007, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2006, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2005, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2004, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2003, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2002, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2001, Government of ManipurManipur
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the period ended March 2023, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Report No. 13 of 2025, (Compliance Audit – Revenue and Civil)Uttar Pradesh05 August 2026
Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi Report No 1 of 2026Delhi07 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Implementation of Phase 1 and Phase 2 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project by Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Union Government Ministry of Housing and Urban AUnion10 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-25 (Report No. 2 of 2026)Delhi10 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the period ended March 2024, Union Government, Department of Revenue (Indirect Taxes-Goods and Services Tax), Report No.20 of 2026 (Compliance Audit-Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2023 -Union Government – Central Autonomous Bodies - Report No. 9 of 2026 (Compliance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak - Union Government – Ministry of Education - Report No. 24 of 2026 (Compliance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Project Imports Scheme Union Government Department of Revenue (Indirect Taxes - Customs) Report No. 27 of 2026 (Performance Audit – Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Customs for the period ended March 2024 Union Government Department of Revenue (Indirect Taxes-Customs) Report No. 25 of 2026 (Compliance Audit- Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Performance Audit on BharatNet Union Government Ministry of Communications Department of Telecommunications Report No. 19 of 2026 (Performance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024 Subject Specific Compliance Audit on Direct Tax Vivad se Vishwas Scheme, 2020 Union Government Department of Revenue – Direct Taxes RepUnion12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024 Compliance Audit on Taxation of Unexplained Transactions Under the Income Tax Act, 1961 Union Government Department of Revenue – DirectUnion12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Scheme for Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of (Hybrid &) Electric Vehicles in India Union Government Ministry of Heavy Industries Report No. 10 of 2026 (PerformUnion12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the period ended March 2024 Union Government Economic and Service Ministries Report No. 11 of 2026 (Compliance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2025 Union Government (Commercial) No. 22 of 2026 (Compliance Audit Observations)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India General Purpose Financial Reports of Central Public Sector Enterprises for the period ended March 2024 Union Government (Commercial) Report No. 21 of 2026 (CompliancUnion12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Key Entities and Schemes in Pension Sector Union Government Department of Financial Services Report No. 15 of 2026 (Performance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Compliance of the Fiscal Responsibility and Budget Management Act, 2003 for the year 2024-25 Union Government Department of Economic Affairs (Ministry of Finance)Union12 August 2026
Compliance Audit Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Property Management in Central Silk Board, Report No. 26 of 2026Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Passenger amenities and sanitation at non-suburban railway stations in Indian Railways Union Government Ministry of Railways Report No. 31 of 2026 (Compliance AudUnion12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the period ended March 2024, Report No. 14 of 2026- Union Government (Railways) (Compliance Audit)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024 Union Government Ministry of Railways Report No. 3 of 2026 (Railway Finances)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2025 Union Government Ministry of Railways Report No. 30 of 2026 (Railway Finances)Union12 August 2026
Report No. 1 of 2026 : Report of the CAG of India on Compliance Audit (Revenue) for the year ended 31 March 2024Jharkhand11 August 2026
Report No. 2 of 2026 : Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Implementation of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin in JharkhandJharkhand11 August 2026
Report No. 4 of 2026 : Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Revenues for the period ended March 2023Jharkhand11 August 2026
Report No. 5 of 2026 : Report of the CAG on Implementation of Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme in Jharkhand and Implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in JharkhandJharkhand11 August 2026
Report No. 3 of 2026: Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-25, Government of JharkhandJharkhand11 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024 Union Government Scientific and Environmental Ministries/Departments Report No. 17 of 2026 (Compliance Audit)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Green India Mission Union Government Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change Report No. 4 of 2026 (Performance Audit)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Green India Mission Report No. 4 of 2026 (Performance Audit - Civil)Union12 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024Union
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-2025 (Government of Rajasthan) (Report No. 05 of the year 2026)Rajasthan21 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Implementation of Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act in Rajasthan (Report No.2 of the year 2026)Rajasthan21 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Performance Audit on “Road Safety System in Rajasthan” for the year ended March 2025 - Government of Rajasthan (Report No. 1 of the year 2026)Rajasthan21 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2024- Government of Rajasthan (Compliance Audit-Civil) (Report No. 3 of the year 2026)Rajasthan21 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Performance Audit on “Implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission in Rajasthan” for the year ended March 2024- Government of Rajasthan (Report No. 4 of 2026)Rajasthan21 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-25, Government of Mizoram (Report No. 1 of 2026)Mizoram25 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Social, Economic and Revenue Sectors for the year ended 31 March 2024, Government of Mizoram (Report No. 2 of 2026)Mizoram27 August 2026
Annual Technical Inspection Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Local Government for the period ending 31st March 2023Assam
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Finances for the year 2024-25 – Government of MeghalayaMeghalaya28 August 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on State Revenues for the year ended 31 March 2024 – Government of MeghalayaMeghalaya28 August 2026
State Finances Audit Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended 31 March 2025 (Report No. 1 of 2026)Haryana01 September 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Composite Audit Report--Civil for the year ended March 2024 (Government of Haryana Report No. 4 of 2026)Haryana01 September 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Local Bodies for the period ended March 2024 (Government of Haryana Report No.6 of 2026)Haryana01 September 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India Compliance Audit on GST (Government of Haryana Report No. 2 of 2026)Haryana01 September 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India Information System Audits (Government of Haryana Report No. 3 of 2026)Haryana01 September 2026
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the period ended March 2024 Government of Haryana Report No. 5 of 2026 (Compliance Audit- Revenue)Haryana01 September 2026

Added

Edited

edited
Annual Technical Inspection Report 2016 - PRI and ULB Himachal Pradesh
titleAnnual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies for the Year ended 3…Annual Technical Inspection Report 2016 - PRI and ULB Himachal Pradesh
edited
Annual Technical Inspection Report of 2017 - Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies Government of Himachal Pradesh
titleAnnual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies for the Year ended 3…Annual Technical Inspection Report of 2017 - Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies Government of…
edited
Report of 2017 - Annual Technical Inspection on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies Government of Himachal Pradesh year ending 31 March 2017
titleAnnual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies for the Year ended 3…Report of 2017 - Annual Technical Inspection on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies Government…
edited
Government of Himachal Pradesh: Annual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies for the years ended 31 March 2018 and 31 March 2019
titleAnnual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban Local Bodies for the years ended …Government of Himachal Pradesh: Annual Technical Inspection Report on Panchayati Raj Institutions and Urban L…
edited
Compliance Audit Report - I of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government of Himachal Pradesh Report No. 2 of 2025 (CAR-I)
titleComposite Audit Report - I of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government of…Compliance Audit Report - I of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government o…
edited
Compliance Audit Report - II of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government of Himachal Pradesh Report No. 3 of 2025 (CAR-II)
titleComposite Audit Report - II of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government o…Compliance Audit Report - II of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year 2021-22 Government …
edited
Performance Audit on Functioning of Universities of GNCTD (Report 4 of 2025)
sectorFinanceEducation, Health & Family Welfare
edited
Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Compliance Audit for the year ended 31 March 2024
titleReport of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Compliance Audit for the year ended 31 March 2024 (…Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Compliance Audit for the year ended 31 March 2024
edited
test
titleReport No. 3 of 2023-Performance Audit on the Efficacy of Implementation of the 74th Constitutional Amendment…test
tabled25 July 2026not set
audit_typePerformanceCompliance
governmentWest BengalUnion
This page does not count PDF addresses as changes. In this period the CAG moved 2,722 PDFs to a different host, but the reports did not change. Each report on /audit links to its CAG page, and that page links to the current file.

DBT Bharat’s count of state schemes

2 September 2026 to 17 October 2026 · 5,593 to 5,575 schemes across all states
State or UTBeforeAfter Change
Assam157127-30
Delhi11493-21
Sikkim7284+12
Gujarat394388-6
Bihar186189+3
Chhattisgarh216219+3
Karnataka501504+3
Maharashtra308311+3
Telangana152155+3
Haryana171173+2
Ladakh5654-2
Mizoram6466+2
Tamil Nadu190192+2
Tripura209211+2
West Bengal132134+2
Andaman and Nicobar Islands126127+1
Himachal Pradesh174175+1
Nagaland8485+1
Uttar Pradesh193194+1
A DBT count shows how many schemes a state has put on the DBT platform. It does not show how many schemes the state runs. DBT Bharat publishes only the count, so this page cannot name the schemes behind a change.

What happened to the schemes this register named

1,888 accusations on record since 2026-09-03 · re-checked against myScheme every cycle

The page above asks what the portal changed about its own records. This asks the question only this repository can: of the schemes it named as funded and unlisted, has the portal begun listing any of them?

Named as unlisted
1,888
since 2026-09-03
Still unlisted
1,848
as of this snapshot
Since listed
0
myScheme carries it now
No longer named
0
left the state’s book
Withdrawn
40
this register’s error, corrected
SchemeStateNamed absent ChangedWhat changed
Assistance to NGOs for running Open Shelter for Children in need under Mission Vatsalya SchemeTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Assistance to NGOs for running Open Shelter for Children in need under Mission Vatsalya Scheme - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Bhagya LakshmiKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-Central Share(100% GoI)- Women HelplineKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-Central Share(100% GoI)-Mission Vaatsalya-Child Help LineKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-Central Share- Poshan Abhiyan (National Nutrition Mission)Karnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-Central Share-Integrated Child Protection Scheme (Mission Vaatsalya)Karnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-Salary-Integrated Child Protection SchemeKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-State Share- Integrated Child Protection Scheme (Mission Vaatsalya)Karnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
CSS-State Share-Poshan Abhiyan (National Nutrition Mission)Karnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Centrally Assisted Scheme National Urban Livelihood Mission (90%CSSUttarakhand2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Child Helpline Services under Mission Vatsalya (100% Central assistance) (SNA-SPARSH) (SPARSH) [WC]West Bengal2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Child Helpline Services under Mission Vatsalya (100% Central assistance) (SNA-SPRASH) (SPARSH) [WC]West Bengal2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Creche for ChildrenKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Dr.Ambedkar Medhavi Chhatar YojnaHaryana2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Food and Accomodation Assistance-VidyasiriKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Indira Gandhi National Widow Pension Scheme (CSS) (OTSP)Maharashtra2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Indira Gandhi National Widow Pension Scheme - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Indira Gandhi National Widow Pension Scheme under Special Component PlanTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Indira Gandhi National Widow Pension Scheme under Special Component Plan - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Livelihood Opportunities Promotion SchemeUttarakhand2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
MISSION VATSALYA (Child Protection Services and Child Welfare Services) [AP353]Andhra Pradesh2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Mission Shakti - SAMARTHYA - PALNA [AP357]Andhra Pradesh2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Mission Vatsalya - Child HelplineOdisha2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Family Benefit Scheme - Assistance to the families below poverty line (CSS) (OTSP)Maharashtra2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Family Benefit Scheme - Assistance to the families below poverty line(Others 67)Maharashtra2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Family Benefit Scheme for Assistance to BPL Families(Others 67)Maharashtra2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Mission on Edible Oil - Oil Palm - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Mission on Edible Oil - Oil Palm - Tripura (100 Percent Central Share)Tripura2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National Mission on Edible Oil - Oil Palm. (Krishionnati Yojana) TripuraTripura2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture and National Mission on Agricultural Extension Technology under Special Component Plan for Scheduled CasteTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture and National Mission on Agricultural Extension Technology under Special Component Plan for Scheduled Caste - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture and National Mission on Agricultural Extension Technology under Tribal Sub-PlanTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
National e-Governance Plan in Agriculture and National Mission on Agricultural Extension Technology under Tribal Sub-Plan - State ShareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Pension scheme for crafts manUttarakhand2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Swachchata Action Plan under "Mission Vatsalya" (Child Protection Services and Child Welfare Services)Tamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Swachchata Action Plan under "Mission Vatsalya" (Child Protection Services and Child Welfare Services) - State shareTamil Nadu2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Toll free "181 Womens Helpline'''to provide urgent information and assistance to distressed women in the state (Central Share - 100%)(Others 67)Maharashtra2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Udyogini - Women Development CorporationKarnataka2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Women Helpline under Mission Shakti-Sambal Scheme-100 % Central ShareKerala2026-09-032026-10-17withdrawn: this register's own error, corrected
Two dates, and no claim about what connects them When a scheme moves from unlisted to listed, this page records two dates: the date this register named it, and the date the portal began to list it. The two dates do not show that one event caused the other. The portal gives no reason when it adds a record, and this register cannot see one. To infer a cause from two dates is the error this register documents in others. The dates are the finding. Others can research what connects them.

The fourth number stays apart from the third on purpose. A scheme can leave this list for four reasons: the portal listed it, the state stopped funding it, the state renamed it, or a classifier signal moved. Only the first is a portal catching up. To count the others with it would flatter this register and mislead its readers.

How to check this page Every row comes from two archived copies of a source, and anyone can compare them in this repository. A snapshot that fails its completeness check is kept but marked INCOMPLETE, and this page does not compare against it. One missing page of results would otherwise show here as dozens of removed schemes.